Deanery etit

The department is managed by the dean, vice-dean, and the dean of students, who are elected for a two-year term by the department council. They are supported by the Department Management, Research Affairs, the Committee of Communication, and the Committee of Organisational Development.

Head of Department Management

  Name Working area(s) Contact
Karl Ulrich Saß M.A. Mag. rer. publ.
Department Manager, Basic Affairs, Head of Departement
+49 6151 16-20203
S3|21 107
Dr.-Ing. Roland Steck
Deputy Manager, Head of Research Affairs
+49 6151 16-20204
S3|10 112
Karoline Zeiss M.A.
Consultant Department Management, Strategical Processes, Appeal Proceedings, Professors' Table, Deans' Table
+49 6151 16-22357
S3|21 108
Gabi Benz
Management Assistance, Appeal Procedure, Personnel Management (incl. Student Assistants)
+49 6151 16-20202
S3|21 106
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Head of Research Affairs
Dr.-Ing. Roland Steck
Substantive Issues Appeals, Young Academics, Industry and Association Contacts, Head of IT Group
+49 6151 16-20204
S3|10 112
IT
Thomas Göckel
IT Administration
+49 6151 16-20207
S3|10 113
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Head of Communication
Dr. Sandra Siebert
Strategic Communications Planning, Internal and External Information Management, Eventmanagement, Public Relations
+49 6151 16-20208
S3|21 104
Student Staff
Nupelda Bicen
Events, Videos, Pictures
+49 6151 16-20398
S3|21 104
Jennifer Sust
Webpage, FirstSpirit
+49 6151 16-20398
S3|21 104
Daniel Kroos
Social Media
+49 6151 16-20398
S3|21 104
Paul Zeller
Internal News
+49 6151 16-20398
S3|21 104
Pleil Konstantin
+49 6151 16-20398
S3|21 104
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Head of Organisational Development
Dipl.-Soz. Christina Gross
Finances, Body Management, Preparation and Accompaniment of Change and Strategy Processes
+49 6151 16-20205
S3|21 105
Controlling and Administration
Carolin Bock
Finances, Controlling, Manager of Finance and Personnel
+49 6151 16-20201
S3|21 106
Jürgen Erzgräber
Administration Doctoral Affairs, Project-related Conceptual Work, Body Management
+49 6151 16-20229
S3|21 109
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Dr.-Ing. Stefan Tomaszek
Head of Central Departmental IT Services, MATSE Training
+49 6151 16-20242
S3|06 340
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Head of the Central Training Workshop
Walter Hechler
+49 6151 16-21010
S3|09 48
Training
Michael Beysel
Trainers Central Training Workshop
+49 6151 16-21040
S3|09 52
Head of Precision Mechanics Workshop
Viktor Fröse
Master Precision Mechanic, Advice and Apprenticeship Training
+49 6151 16-20653
S3|09 1
Staff
Walter Albrecht
Laser Processing, Locking System Management, Transponder Delivery
+49 6151 16-20548
S3|09 3
Corinna Harsche
Master Precision Mechanic, Order Intake, Controlling
+49 6151 16-20546
S3|09 1
Tom Schildknecht
Master Precision Mechanic, CNC Machining
+49 6151 16-20546
S3|09 1
Felix Tokarczyk
S3|09 1